link to home page
Bullitt County Public Schools: The Leader in Educational Excellence

Bulldog Express Ticket Winners

Bulldog Express Ticket Winners

2-21-20 Bulldog Express Ticket Winners:

Aubrie - K/1 helper

Audrey - K/1 helper

Mason- iPad 10 minutes

Brayden- lunch with Mrs. Willis

Wesley- extra gym time

Ryker - help Mr. Curtis

Ethan - lunch with Ms Willis

Krissy N. - TBD

2-14-20 Bulldog Express Ticket Winners:

Gwendolyn - office helper with Mrs. Jackie & Mrs. Lisa

Kayden- art time with Mrs. Clemens

Ace- gym time with Mr. Kuhn

Kayla- office helper with Mrs. Jackie & Mrs. Lisa

Wyatt- lunch with Mrs Willis

Anthony- lunch with Mr. Mullins

Kynsley- pj day

Shawn- STEAM lab time

Ali - pj day

1-24-20 Bulldog Express Ticket Winners:

Corbyn- office helper

Cayden- lunch with Mrs. Willis

Kayden-  lunch with Mrs. Willis

Zoey-  lunch with Mrs. Willis

Morgan-  K/1 helper

Isabell- K/1 helper

Jordan - Help Mr. Curtis  

1-17-20 Bulldog Express Ticket Winners:

Lilah- extra STEAM lab

Reed- lunch with Mr. Mullins

Kolton- extra PE time

Jordyn- extra STEAM lab

Brayden- extra PE time

Alyssa - K/1 helper

Shelbee- PJ day

1-10-20 Bulldog Express Ticket Winners:

Ava B. - lunch with Mr. Mullins and a friend

Peyton O. - K/1 helper

Michael R. - lunch with Mrs. Abramson and a friend

Khloe B. - K/1 helper

Mason G. - Mr. Curtis's helper

Wesley B. - K/1 helper

12-13-19 Bulldog Express Ticket Winners:
Kayden - lunch with Mrs. Willis

Brendyn - extra PE

BJ - extra PE

Madison - lunch with Mrs. Willis

Nick - K/1 helper

Sophia - lunch with Mrs. Abramson

Mykah- extra PE

Emmy - lunch with Mr. Mullins

Bulldog Express Ticket Winners for 12-6-19:

Joseph S. - extra PE

Alison J. - lunch with Mr. Mullins

Kayla K. - lunch with Mrs. Willis

Madisyn S. - lunch with Mrs. Willis

Alexys M. - lunch with Mrs. Willis

Teagan F. - K/1 helper

Logan H. - K1/ helper

Liam A. - iPad time

Bulldog Express Winners for 11-26-19:

Logan W. - TBD

Makenzie B. - TBD

Kolton B. - extra PE

Mykah S. - K/1 helper

Savannah L. - lunch with Ms. Willis

Braedyn H. - extra PE

Alexys M. - K/1 helper

Ella B. - K/1 helper

Aiden C. - K/1 helper

Tia A. - lunch with Ms. Willis

Bulldog Express Ticket Winners for 11-15-19:

B.J. - extra gym time

Ericka - extra STEAM lab time

Taylin - K/1 helper

Kennedy - extra gym time

Baili - lunch with Mr. Mullins

Ida B. - TBD

Michael G. - TBD

Hayley L. - TBD

Bulldog Express Ticket Winners for 11-1-19:

Wyatt - library helper

Jordan - pj day

Jace - extra PE

Liam - extra PE

Easton - extra PE

Krista - lunch with Mullins

Luke - TBD

Don - TBD

Bulldog Express Ticket Winners for 10-25-19:

Aubrey - lunch with Mrs. Willis

Charisma -K/1 helper

Gwendolyn - library helper

Levi - ipad time

Presleigh - STEAM lab

Gwennyth - STEAM lab

Emma - K/1 helper

Kyleigh - extra PE time

Bulldog Express Ticket Winners for 10-18-19:

Thomas - extra PE time with Mr. Kuhn

Gwennyth - K/1 helper

John - extra PE time with Mr. Kuhn

Jordyn - K/1 helper

Kali - PJ day

Layne - extra PE time with Mr. Kuhn

Lilah - office helper with Ms. Jackie

Emma - extra STEAM lab time with 

Mr. Dienno

Bulldog Express Ticket Winners for 10-11-19:
Jace - lunch with Mr. Mullins

Annabelle - extra gym time

Izabella - extra art time

Addyson - extra gym time

Kennedy - extra gym time

Kolton- - lunch with Mr. Mullins

Jace - extra STEAM lab time

Elijah - extra gym time

Brooklyn - TBD

Bulldog Express Ticket Winners for 9-27-19:

Julia B.- Mr Curtis' helper

Jordon S. - extra STEAM lab time

Elizabeth H. - extra gym time

Sarah S. - lunch with Mr Mullins

Aubrie C. - lunch with Ms. Willis

Bailey M. - extra gym time

Noah B. - extra gym time

Dustin H. - lunch With Ms Willis

Bulldog Express Ticket Winners for 9-20-19:

Abigail C. - library helper

Brandon D. - extra gym time

Gracie S. - extra STEAM lab time

Madelyn R. - extra STEAM lab time

Kaylee W. - extra art time

Brianna W. - K/1 helper

Ethan F. - extra gym time

Ethan G. - lunch with Mrs. Willis

Bulldog Express Ticket Winners for 9-13-19:

Sophia R. - K/1 helper

Kylie H. - lunch with Mr. Mullins

Ciara B. - K/1 helper

Grayson N. - extra art time with Ms. Clemens

Colin Q. - lunch with Mr. Mullins

Rosalie P. - pj day

Tia A. - lunch with Mr. Mullins

Bulldog Express Ticket Winners for 9-6-19:

Mattie D. - K/1 helper

Elizabeth H. K/1 helper

Savannah B. - art w/ Clemens

Kennedy T. - office helper

Brantley B. - office helper

Conner D. - PE time w/ Kuhn

Caden W. - PE time w/ Kuhn

Braden M - PE time w/ Kuhn

Bulldog Express Ticket Winners for 8-30-19:

Mattie D. - K/1 helper

Elizabeth H. K/1 helper

Savannah B. - art w/ Clemens

Kennedy T. - office helper

Brantley B. - office helper

Conner D. - PE time w/ Kuhn

Caden W. - PE time w/ Kuhn

Braden M - PE time w/ Kuhn





Back to School News      Print News Article
Bullitt County Public Schools
1040 Highway 44 East
Shepherdsville, KY 40165